United States v. Cameron , 699 F.3d 621 ( 2012 )
[…] means of interstate or foreign commerce") (current version at 18
    U.S.C. § 2258A(a)(1) (2012)).     NCMEC is a non-profit organization
    that receives an annual grant from Congress to perform various
    functions related to preventing the exploitation of children.      See
    
    42 U.S.C. § 5773
    (b) (2012). Among these functions is the operation
    of a "cyber tipline to provide . . . electronic service providers
    an effective means of reporting" child pornography and other
    Internet-related crimes targeting children.       
    Id.
     § 5773(b)(1)(P).
    NCMEC's "cyber tipline" is called the "CyberTipline."       Once NCMEC
    receives a report of a possible child pornography crime via the
    CyberTipline,   it   determines   "the   appropriate    international,
    Federal, State or local law enforcement agency for investigation"
    and forwards the report to that agency.     Id.
    B. Yahoo! Reports to NCMEC
    On March 15, 2007, Yahoo! received an anonymous report
    that child pornography images were contained in a Yahoo! Photo
    account belonging to a user with the username "lilhottyohh."       The