Copart, INC. v. LABR , 184 F. App'x 711 ( 2006 )
[…] these rules, or by any statute, executive order or regulation.”
    -5-
    (5) that a new trial, with the newly discovered evidence[, will]
    probably produce a different result.”
    Joseph v. Terminix Int’l Co., 
    17 F.3d 1282
    , 1285 (10th Cir. 1994) (quoting
    Graham v. Wyeth Labs., 
    906 F.2d 1399
    , 1416 (10th Cir. 1990)) (alterations in
    original).
    In the administrative context, the Federal Circuit has had the opportunity,
    in Wright v. USPS, 
    183 F.3d 1328
    , 1332 (Fed. Cir. 1999), to interpret 
    5 C.F.R. § 1201.115
    (d), a regulation that provides that a petition for review to the M erit
    Systems Protection Board may be granted on the grounds that “new and material
    evidence is available that, despite due diligence, was not available when the
    record closed.” The Federal Circuit held that the evidence in question must be
    “of sufficient weight to warrant an outcome different from that of the initial
    decision” in order to be considered “material.” Wright, 
    183 F.3d at 1332
    .
    Similarly, in NLRB v.