Sifuentes-Felix v. Holder , 570 F. App'x 803 ( 2014 )
[…] The alien must present the same
    specific legal theory to the BIA before he may assert it in a petition for review.
    See Garcia-Carbajal v. Holder, 
    625 F.3d 1233
    , 1237, 1238 (10th Cir. 2010).
    The record is clear that Mr. Sifuentes-Felix failed to exhaust his administrative
    remedies. He never raised his burden-of-proof claim before the BIA, despite being
    informed by the IJ that he bore the burden of proving his eligibility for relief from
    removal. Also, as stated above, the BIA expressly noted that he did not challenge the
    2
    Section 1801(a) provides that: “Whoever . . . has the intent to capture an
    image of a private area of an individual without their consent, and knowingly does so
    under circumstances in which the individual has a reasonable expectation of privacy,
    shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”
    -5-
    IJ’s premise that the burden of proof rested with him. Nor did Mr. Sifuentes-Felix
    contest before the agency that his crime did not fit within the generic-definition test
    of Duenas-Alvarez. Thus, “[j]udicial review does not extend to points [he] could