Aubrey v. Koppes ( 2020 )
[…] be more than a mere scintilla of evidence; to avoid summary judgment, the
    evidence must be such that a reasonable jury could return a verdict for the
    nonmoving party.
    Rocky Mountain 
    Prestress, 960 F.3d at 1259
    (citation, internal quotation marks, alteration
    omitted).
    III. DISCUSSION
    Our analysis of Aubrey’s ADA claims also applies to her claims asserted under
    the Rehabilitation Act and CADA. 4 We, therefore, focus on Aubrey’s three ADA
    claims, alleging that the County 1) failed to accommodate her disability,
    4
    See 42 U.S.C. § 12201 (ADA providing that, “[e]xcept as otherwise provided in
    this chapter, nothing in this chapter shall be construed to apply a lesser standard than
    the standards applied under title V of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 790
    et seq.) or the regulations issued by Federal agencies pursuant to such title”); Colo.
    Rev. Stat. § 24-34-405(6) (CADA providing that, “[e]xcept when federal law is silent
    on the issue, this section shall be construed, interpreted, and applied in a manner that
    is consistent with standards established through judicial interpretation of . . . titles I