United States v. Perez-Jiminez , 654 F.3d 1136 ( 2011 )
[…] they concern the amount of the fine that the district court imposed. See 
    Sutton, 520 F.3d at 1262
    (“Reasonableness includes a . . . substantive component
    concerning the length of the sentence actually imposed.”).
    “We apply a rebuttable presumption of reasonableness for sentences
    imposed within the correctly calculated advisory guideline range.” United States
    v. Galloway, 
    509 F.3d 1246
    , 1251 (10th Cir. 2007). “Sentence” is broadly
    defined to include not just terms of imprisonment, but also terms of probation and
    fines. See 18 U.S.C. § 3551(b) (“An individual found guilty of an offense shall
    be sentenced . . . to . . . (1) a term of probation . . . ; (2) a fine . . . ; or (3) a term
    of imprisonment . . . .”); United States v. Story, 
    635 F.3d 1241
    , 1246 (10th Cir.
    2011) (“The court [in United States v. Manzella, 
    475 F.3d 152
    (3d Cir. 2007),]
    found the Sentencing Reform Act uses the term ‘sentence’ broadly to refer to