United States v. Harris , 305 F. App'x 552 ( 2008 )
[…] directed against a person. Thus, the only remaining requirement for physical
    force is that it involve “power, violence, or pressure.” . . . The impact of the
    fluids against the child creates pressure and this minimal contact satisfies the
    requirement of physical force. Therefore, we conclude that the offense is a
    crime of violence.
    
    527 F.3d at 1278
    . In other words, the act of intentionally ejaculating on a child,
    even without any other physical touch, qualifies as a crime of violence under
    statutory language identical to § 924(e)(2)(B)(i)’s “violent felony.”
    By comparison, § 800.04(3) (1996) required that Harris “Commit[] any act
    defined as sexual battery under § 794.011(1)(h) upon any child under the age of 16
    years. . . .” Under § 794.011(1)(h), “Sexual battery means oral, anal, or vaginal
    penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another.” Certainly, there is at
    least as much physical contact involved in “oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or
    union with [sexual organs]” as in “throwing, tossing, projecting, or expelling”
    fluids. See § 794.011(1)(h); § 785.084(1). Accordingly, under this Court’s