Com. v. Smith, J. , 206 A.3d 551 ( 2019 )
[…] beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the finder of fact [,] while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Davison, 
    177 A.3d 955
    , 957 (Pa.Super. 2018) (quoting
    Commonwealth v. Talbert, 
    129 A.3d 536
    , 542–43 (Pa.Super. 2015)).
    Appellant was charged under Section 2701(a)(1) of the Crimes Code,
    which provides that a person may be convicted of simple assault if he
    “attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily
    injury to another.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2701(a)(1). Specifically, Appellant claims
    there was insufficient evidence to show he caused the victim bodily injury.2
    This Court set forth a thorough discussion of the definition of “bodily
    injury” in Commonwealth v. Marti, 
    779 A.2d 1177
     (Pa.Super. 2001):