Warren Lee Hill, Jr. v. Carl Humphrey ( 2011 )
[…] intellectual disability”); Ark. Code Ann. § 5-4-618(a)(2) (“There is a rebuttable presumption of
    mental retardation when a defendant has an intelligence quotient of sixty-five (65) or below.”);
    725 Ill. Comp. Stat. § 5/114-15(d) (2010) (“An intelligence quotient (IQ) of 75 or below is
    presumptive evidence of mental retardation.”), amended by 2011 Ill. Legis. Serv. 97-227
    (replacing terms “mentally retarded” and “mental retardation” with “intellectually disabled” and
    “an intellectual disability”); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 532.130 (“‘Significantly subaverage general
    intellectual functioning’ is defined as an intelligence quotient (I.Q.) of seventy (70) or below.”);
    Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-105.01(3) (“An intelligence quotient of seventy or below on a reliably
    administered intelligence quotient test shall be presumptive evidence of mental retardation.”);
    S.D. Codified Laws § 23A-27A-26.2 (“An intelligence quotient exceeding seventy on a reliable