All Care Nursing Svs. v. Bethesda , 135 F.3d 740 ( 1998 )
[…] of the Palm Beach County PPP is a violation of the antitrust
    laws of the Sherman Act and Florida Statutes §§ 542.18 and
    542.19,11 prohibiting restraints on trade. The Sherman Act, in
    relevant part, sets out these rules:
    Section 1: Every contract, combination in the form of
    trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade
    or commerce among the several States, or with
    foreign nations, is hereby declared to be illegal. . . .
    11
    Federal and Florida antitrust laws are analyzed under the
    same rules and case law. 
    Fla. Stat. § 542.32
     (“It is the intent of
    the Legislature that, in construing this chapter, due
    consideration and great weight be given to the interpretations
    of the federal courts relating to comparable federal antitrust
    statutes.”); see also St. Petersburg Yacht Charters, Inc. v.
    Morgan Yacht, Inc., 
    457 So.2d 1028
    , 1032 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App.
    1984) (“[T]he Florida legislature has, in effect, adopted as the
    law of Florida the body of antitrust law developed by the federal