In the Interest of Joshua S., (Aug. 21, 2000) , 2000 Conn. Super. Ct. 10340 ( 2000 )
[…] Id., 498. The present matter obviously does not fall into any of these categories.

    When the legislature intends to confer exclusive jurisdiction on a court, it usually employs specific language to that effect. Id. See, e.g., General Statutes § 46b-212h(a) ("The Family Support Magistrate Division or the Superior Court issuing a support order consistent with the law of this state has continuing exclusive jurisdiction over a child support order . . . General Statutes § 52-12 ("The Superior Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of all matters relating to the sale of real property in which the general assembly before June 1, 1886 exercised jurisdiction. . . .").