Holub v. Babcock King Inc., No. Cv94 031 61 08 (Nov. 3, 1994) , 1994 Conn. Super. Ct. 11267-V ( 1994 )
[…] E. The final requirement for a petition under General Statutes § 52-156a(a) is that it show "the names and addresses of the persons CT Page 11272 to be examined and the substance of the testimony which the petitioner expects to elicit from each. . . ." The petition lists the names an addresses of thirty-three such individuals and states that the petitioner seeks to establish the facts recited supra constituting the substance of his claim "and in particular that the Petitioner was fired in retaliation for his cooperation with the NRC and