In Re: Adoption of: G.W.-S., Appeal of: E.M.W. ( 2019 )
[…] therapy.
    21. A pre-adoptive resource has been identified for the minor children.
    7
    DISCUSSION
    I. .    Petition for Change of Goal
    Before the Court can change the goal for a child in a juvenile dependency action, jhe
    Agency must prove by cl ear and convincing evidence that the change of goal would be in the
    child's best interest. In re Interest of M.B., 
    674 A.2d 702
     (Pa. Super. 1996). In making a
    disposition, the Court should consider what is best suited to the protection and physical,
    mental, and moral welfare of the child. 42 Pa.C.S.A §6351; In re Davis, 
    502 Pa. 110
    , 121, 
    465 A.2d 614
    , 619 (1983) .. In rendering a disposition "best suited to the protection and physical,
    mental, and moral welfare of the child," the hearing court must take into account "any and all
    factors which bear upon the child's welfare and which can aid the court's necessarily
    imprecise prediction about that child's future well-being." l_n_re Davis, 
    502 Pa. 110
    , 122, 
    465 A.2d 614
    , 620 (1983).