Bond v. State,
925 N.E.2d 773, 781 (Ind. Ct. App. 2010), reh’g denied, trans. denied. We consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment and the reasonable inferences drawn therefrom and affirm if the evidence and those inferences constitute substantial evidence of probative value to support the judgment.
Id.Reversal is appropriate only when a reasonable trier of fact would not be able to form inferences as to each material element of the offense.
Id.Indiana Code section 35-48-4-10 governs dealing in marijuana and provides in relevant part: (a) A person who: (1) knowingly or intentionally: (A) manufactures; . . . * * * * * marijuana, hash oil, hashish, salvia, or a synthetic drug, pure or adulterated; commits dealing in marijuana, hash oil, hashish, salvia, or a synthetic drug, a Class A misdemeanor, except as provided in subsection (b). (b) The offense is: (1) a Class D felony if: * * * * * 4 (B) the amount involved is: (i) more than thirty (30) grams but less than ten (10) pounds of marijuana . . . . Additionally, Indiana Code section 35-48-1-18 defines “manufacture” in relevant part as: (1) the production, preparation, propagation, compounding, conversion, or processing of a controlled substance, either directly or indirectly by extraction from substances of natural origin,