In the Matter of the Estate of Alexina Rodman ( 2021 )
[…] convincing evidence that a contract was formed with sufficiently definite terms.36
    Glenn’s evidence in support of an oral agreement to sell Lot 2 includes: his
    testimony regarding Alexina’s agreement to sell the lot to him for $1,700; the $1,500
    33
    Hall v. Add-Ventures, Ltd., 
    695 P.2d 1081
    , 1086 (Alaska 1985) (quoting
    Mitchell v. Land, 
    355 P.2d 682
    , 685 (Alaska 1960)).
    34
    Brady v. State, 
    965 P.2d 1
    , 13 (Alaska 1998) (holding that an enforceable
    contract did not exist “for want of an essential term — price”).
    35
    AS 09.25.020(1) (providing agreement that does not satisfy statute of frauds
    may be enforceable if “there has been full performance on one side accepted by the other
    in accordance with the contract”).
    36
    King v. Richards, 
    584 P.2d 50
    , 51 (Alaska 1978).
    -17-                                       7569
    check endorsed by Alexina; an assessment of the property value of $2,000 at the time of