No. 15CA0714, People v. Tee — Criminal Procedure — Grand
[…] county of venue for the purposes of trial.
    Arrest Warrants are Issued for:
    Mike Tee . . . .
    The signature of the foreperson was not included.
    ¶5    According to the Attorney General, this occurred because the
    district court for the City and County of Denver, where the grand
    jury sat, ordered that all information “that might identify Statewide
    Grand Jurors shall be deemed confidential, not to be released to
    anyone other than the prosecutors and/or investigators with the
    Attorney General’s Office without written authorization from the
    Court.” See § 13-73-103, C.R.S. 2017 (“The court . . . shall enter an
    order to preserve the confidentiality of all information that might
    identify state grand jurors when reasonably necessary to protect the
    state grand jury process or the security of the state grand jurors.”).
    3
    ¶6    Still, we ordered the Arapahoe County District Court to
    supplement the record — under seal — with a complete indictment.
    The court clerk responded with an affidavit attesting that the
    Denver District Court had sent only these pages.1