US Capitol Police v. Ooc , 908 F.3d 748 ( 2018 )
[…] ployment statutes of the executive branch, including
    portions of the Federal Service Labor-Management Rela-
    tions Statute (“FSLMRS”) of title 5, which governs labor-
    management relations of executive branch employees.
    See 2 U.S.C. §§ 1302(a), 1351.
    Section 1351 of the CAA gives legislative branch em-
    ployees the right “to engage in collective bargaining with
    respect to conditions of employment through” their chosen
    4                                  US CAPITOL POLICE v. OOC
    representative and requires agencies to bargain in good
    faith. 5 U.S.C. §§ 7102, 7117 (incorporated by 2 U.S.C.
    § 1351(a)(1)). The CAA does not define “conditions of
    employment,” but provides that “[t]he [Compliance] Board
    shall, pursuant to section 1384 of this title, issue regula-
    tions to implement [§ 1351],” and “the regulations issued
    . . . shall be the same as substantive regulations promul-
    gated by the Federal Labor Relations Authority
    [(“FLRA”)] to implement the statutory provisions referred