US Capitol Police v. Ooc , 908 F.3d 748 ( 2018 )
[…] held that reference to the APA standard in one section
    cannot rebut the presumption that the APA standard
    applies to other judicial review provisions. 8
    8    See, e.g., 
    Chu, 823 F.3d at 1249
    –50 (applying APA
    standard where the statute was silent as to the standard
    of review for one provision of the statute, even though
    other parts of the statute specified that courts of appeals
    18                                    US CAPITOL POLICE v. OOC
    We thus hold that the APA standard of review gov-
    erns enforcement actions brought under § 1407(a)(2). We
    will grant the Office of Compliance’s enforcement action
    unless the Compliance Board’s decision is “arbitrary,
    capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in
    accordance with law,” “without observance of procedure
    required by law,” or “unsupported by substantial evi-
    dence.” 5 U.S.C. § 706.
    III. Hearings
    Turning to the merits of the enforcement action, the
    Police first argues that the Compliance Board failed to