Chief Cargo Servs., Inc. v. Fed. Maritime Comm'n , 586 F. App'x 730 ( 2014 )
[…] merits.
    We have considered Chief Cargo’s remaining arguments and conclude that they are
    without merit. The petition for review is therefore DENIED.
    FOR THE COURT:
    CATHERINE O’HAGAN WOLFE, Clerk of Court
    2
    We express no opinion on whether Chief Cargo could contract with a shipper to permit
    the unloading of cargo without requiring the presentation of an original bill of lading as no
    party advances that possibility and Chief Cargo may petition the FMC to modify its
    cease-and-desist order should it arise. See 
    46 U.S.C. § 41304
    (b), (c) (stating that FMC
    may “reverse, suspend, or modify any of its orders,” and at party’s request “grant a
    rehearing of the same or any matter determined in the proceeding”).
    6