But, as noted by the government, that condition actually benefited Solis-Sanchez. That is because, if, as his counsel represented at sentencing, Solis-Sanchez did forfeit his bond payment, he would not be subject to the fine. See Joint App’x at 136. In other words, the bond itself had no relevance to the fine other than that it happened to be a known source from which funds subject to fine could potentially return to Solis-Sanchez’s control, if they were indeed not forfeited. See U.S.S.G. § 5E1.2(a) (“The court shall impose a fine in all cases, except where the defendant establishes that he is unable to pay and is not likely to become able to pay any fine.”);
18 U.S.C. § 3572(a)(1) (“In determining whether to impose a fine, and the amount, time for payment, and method of payment of a fine, the court shall consider . . . [the defendant’s] financial resources[.]”). 6 1 downwardly is not reviewable.”).