Southern Track and Pump Inc v. Terex Corp , 618 F. App'x 99 ( 2015 )
[…] rental fleet, the equipment was used. Terex asked Southern Track to compile a list
    of the new and unused equipment Southern Track had in its inventory. Instead of
    complying with that request, Southern Track sent Terex a letter in June 2008 that
    2
    See 
    6 Del. C
    . § 2722(a) (providing that the termination of a contract agreement “by either
    party” triggers the supplier’s obligation to “repurchase the dealer’s inventory as provided in this
    subchapter unless the dealer chooses to keep the inventory”); 
    6 Del. C
    . § 2723(a) (providing that
    “[t]he supplier shall repurchase from the dealer within 90 days after termination of the contract
    agreement all inventory previously purchased from the supplier that remains unsold on the date
    of termination of the agreement”).
    2
    Case: 13-4279     Document: 003111990636          Page: 4     Date Filed: 06/15/2015
    identified seventeen pieces of equipment that it wanted Terex “to come and pick
    up.” Over half of those items had been in operational use for 175 to 300 hours.