Sunil Kumar Kurapati v. U.S. Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services , 767 F.3d 1185 ( 2014 )
[…] subject-matter jurisdiction, we review de novo the district court’s legal
    conclusions, including the court’s conclusion concerning standing. Elend v.
    Basham, 
    471 F.3d 1199
    , 1204 (11th Cir. 2006). We have yet to consider in a
    published opinion whether the beneficiary of an I-140 visa petition has standing to
    challenge the revocation of a previously approved I-140 visa petition.
    “The Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems
    to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved”
    under 8 U.S.C. § 1154. INA § 205; 8 U.S.C. § 1155. USCIS must provide notice
    of the intent to revoke to the petitioner. 8 C.F.R. § 205.2(b). “The petitioner . . .
    must be given the opportunity to offer evidence in support of the petition . . . and in
    opposition to the grounds alleged for revocation . . . .” 
    Id. Upon revocation,
    USCIS is required to provide the petitioner with written notice of the revocation,
    and the petitioner has 15 days to appeal the revocation decision. 
    Id. § 205.2(c)
    and
    (d).