In Re: Continental Airlines , 124 F.3d 120 ( 1997 )
[…] S 12.19).
    Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 65(d) states:
    Every order granting an injunction and every restraining order
    shall
    set forth the reasons for its issuance; shall be specific in terms;
    shall describe in reasonable detail, and not by reference to the
    complaint or other document, the act or acts sought to be
    restrained. . . .
    Fed.R.Civ.P. 65(d).
    29
    Assuming, as the district court did and as Continental
    argues, that the section 524 statutory injunction is not
    subject to the requirements of Rule 65(d), we conclude that
    the district court properly vacated the injunction against
    the Kasher Arbitration. Section 1113 of the Code provides:
    (a) The debtor in possession, or the trustee if one has
    been appointed under the provisions of this chapter
    . . . may assume or reject a collective bargaining
    agreement only in accordance with the provisions of
    this section.
    11 U.S.C. S 1113(a). The provision outlines the procedure
    that a debtor or appointed trustee must follow to
    successfully reject a collective bargaining agreement,
    including, but not limited to: (1) the submission of a
    proposal to an authorized representative of the employees