Doyle v. Secretary Labor , 285 F.3d 243 ( 2002 )
[…] _________________________________________________________________
    3. Hydro petitioned the Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit because
    the events at issue here took place within that circuit. Doyle petitioned
    this court as Hydro’s office was within this circuit.
    4. Doyle has filed an action in the United States District Court for the
    Western District of Pennsylvania to enforce the monetary award of the
    ARB but the district court has stayed that case pending disposition of
    the petitions before this court.
    5. Section 5851(c) states, in pertinent part, that "[a]ny person adversely
    affected or aggrieved by an order issued [by the Secretary of Labor] . . .
    may obtain review of the order in the United States court of appeals for
    the circuit in which the violation, with respect to which the order was
    issued, allegedly occurred."
    6. 42 U.S.C. S 5851(c)(1) incorporates by reference section 706 of the
    Administrative Procedure Act.
    9
    we exercise plenary review in deciding questions of law. See
    Dill v. INS, 
    773 F.2d 25
    , 28 (3d Cir. 1985); see also Williams
    v. Metzler, 
    132 F.3d 937