Ezeagwuna v. Atty Gen USA ( 2003 )
[…] that Cameroonian authorities continue to look for her and
    believes that her well-being and even her life would be in
    jeopardy if she returned to Cameroon.
    B.    Proceedings Before the INS
    Ms. Obianuju first appeared before the Immigration
    1. “Any alien who, by fraud or willfully misrepresenting a material fact,
    seeks to procure (or has sought to procure or has procured) a visa, other
    documentation, or admission into the United States or other benefit
    provided under this chapter is inadmissible.” 
    8 U.S.C. § 1182
    (a)(6)(C)(i).
    2. A person is inadmissible if she “is not in possession of a valid
    unexpired immigrant visa, reentry permit, border crossing identification
    card, or other valid entry document required by this chapter. . . .” 
    8 U.S.C. § 1182
    (a)(7)(A)(i)(I).
    3. As the relief provided by the CAT is subsumed by the relief provided
    by the grants of asylum and withholding of deportation, we will not
    address whether she qualifies for relief under the CAT.
    7