Gerald Lepre, Jr. v. Paul s. Lukus , 602 F. App'x 864 ( 2015 )
[…] Mineral Co. v. Fox Rothschild LLP, 
    615 F.3d 159
    , 166 (3d Cir. 2010) (setting forth a
    four-part test to determine whether a claim is barred in federal court under the Rooker-
    Feldman doctrine); Stern v. Nix, 
    840 F.2d 208
    , 212 (3d Cir. 1988) (explaining that the
    9
    complaint in question was merely a “skillful attempt to mask the true purpose of the
    action, which essentially is to reverse the judicial decision [of the state court]” and was
    thus barred by Rooker-Feldman).
    Lepre next asserts that 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 4341(b) is facially
    unconstitutional because it interferes with the “parent child relationship,” by requiring a
    parent to pay child support to the “kidnapper” of his child. The statute provides as
    follows: “Any person caring for a child shall have standing to commence or continue an
    action for support of that child regardless of whether a court order has been issued
    granting that person custody of the child.” 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 4341(b). A party
    asserting a facial challenge to a statute’s constitutionality must show that the statute “is
    unconstitutional in all of its applications.” United States v. Mitchell, 
    652 F.3d 387
    , 405
    (3d Cir. 2011) (quotation marks omitted).