Geneva College v. Secretary Department of Health , 778 F.3d 422 ( 2015 )
[…] ensures that employees of entities with religious objections
    have the same access to all FDA-approved contraceptives as
    employees of entities without religious objections to
    providing such coverage. “The effect of the HHS-created
    accommodation on the women employed . . . would be
    precisely zero. Under that accommodation, these women
    would still be entitled to all FDA-approved contraceptives
    without cost sharing.” Burwell v. Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc.,
    
    134 S. Ct. 2751
    , 2760 (2014).
    16
    § 300gg-13(a); 
    29 C.F.R. § 2590.715
    -2713A(b)(2), (c)(2)(ii);
    
    45 C.F.R. § 147.131
    (c)(2)(ii). The insurance issuer or third-
    party administrator must “[e]xpressly exclude contraceptive
    coverage from the group health insurance coverage provided
    in connection with the [eligible organization’s] group health
    plan” and “segregate premium revenue collected from the
    eligible organization from the monies used to provide
    payments for contraceptive services.” 
    29 C.F.R. § 2590.715
    -
    2713A(c)(2)(i)(A), (ii); 
    45 C.F.R. § 147.131
    (c)(2)(i)(A), (ii).
    The third-party administrator may seek reimbursement for
    payments for contraceptive services from the federal
    government. 
    29 C.F.R. § 2590.715
    -2713A(b)(3).