Geneva College v. Secretary Department of Health , 778 F.3d 422 ( 2015 )
[…] coordinate notices with them. See Priests for Life v. U.S.
    Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., 
    772 F.3d 229
    , 254 (D.C.
    Cir. 2014) (agreeing that “[n]o regulation related to the
    17
    2. RFRA Challenge to the Accommodation
    The appellees challenge the ACA’s contraceptive
    coverage requirement as posing a substantial burden on their
    religious exercise, in violation of RFRA. RFRA places
    requirements on all federal statutes that impact a person’s
    exercise of religion, even when that federal statute is a rule of
    general applicability. 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-1(a).6 Under
    RFRA, the “[g]overnment may substantially burden a
    person’s exercise of religion only if it demonstrates that
    application of the burden to the person—(1) is in furtherance
    of a compelling governmental interest; and (2) is the least
    restrictive means of furthering that compelling governmental
    interest.” Id. § 2000bb-1(b).
    accommodation imposes any such duty on Plaintiffs”); see
    also 
    29 C.F.R. § 2590.715
    -2713A(b)(4) (“A third party
    administrator may not require any documentation other than a
    copy of the self-certification from the eligible organization or