Yusupov v. Atty Gen USA ( 2008 )
[…] Accord In re A–H–, 23 I. & N.
    Dec. at 788. This interpretation follows the definition of
    “national security” used for a separate section of the INA. See
    on whether the evidence considered by the BIA is reliable and
    trustworthy.” Ezeagwuna v. Ashcroft, 
    325 F.3d 396
    , 405 (3d
    Cir. 2003). The Attorney General’s refusal to consider evidence
    that is “intrinsically suspect” may appear to defeat a due process
    claim. However, because we do not consider the evidence in
    this case, we do not rule definitively on this issue.
    34
    INA § 219(d)(2), 
    8 U.S.C. § 1189
    (d)(2) (defining “national
    security,” for the purposes of that section, as “the national
    defense, foreign relations, or economic interests of the United
    States”).
    We are not asked to determine the contours of risk to our
    Nation’s defense, foreign relations, or economic interests.
    Instead, applying the Chevron analysis, we consider petitioners’
    arguments that, for the national security exception to apply, (1)