McCray v. Fidelity National Title Insurance , 682 F.3d 229 ( 2012 )
[…] rating manual and on many of defendants’ websites.” J.A. at
    222. In addition, there is no indication that DTIRB’s rates are
    void per se under a statutory or regulatory scheme. See
    Norwest Transp., Inc., 
    37 F.3d at 1239
    . Although the DOI
    usually requires insurers to accompany their rates with
    “prospective loss costs” and supporting data, the DOI waived
    that requirement with respect to Appellants’ first rate filing
    and was permitted to do so under Delaware law. See 
    Del. Code Ann. tit. 18, § 2505
     (“[T]he Commissioner may, by
    written order, suspend or modify the requirement of filing as
    to any kind of insurance . . . ”).10 Furthermore, by requiring
    Appellees to “have an approved statistical plan in place” that
    will “enable the [DOI] to monitor rate adequacy,” Bulletin
    No. 27, the DOI complied with its statutory duty to “require
    the insurer to furnish the information upon which it supports