Christopher Mielo v. Steak N Shake Operations Inc , 897 F.3d 467 ( 2018 )
[…] subjected to discrimination on the basis of
    disability . . . .
    (2) Injunctive relief.
    In the case of violations of sections
    12182(b)(2)(A)(iv)6 and section 12183(a)7 of
    deprive any person of any right or privilege secured by
    section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-
    2. Section 2000a provides, in part, that “[a]ll persons shall
    be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods,
    services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and
    accommodations of any place of public accommodation.”
    42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a). Section 2000a-1 provides, in part,
    that “[a]ll persons shall be entitled to be free, at any
    establishment or place, from discrimination.” 42 U.S.C.
    § 2000a-1.
    6
    Section 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv) defines discrimination to
    include “a failure to remove architectural barriers, and
    communication barriers that are structural in nature, in
    existing facilities . . . where such removal is readily
    achievable.”