Louis Ovando v. Attorney General United States ( 2022 )
[…] additional element than § 3733(a.2)(2) so as to conclude that a violation of § 2705 was not
    a lesser included offense of § 3733. Morrison, 
    2019 WL 5549312
    , at *2. Morrison says
    nothing about the particular issue before us and does not merit further discussion.
    6
    The Immigration Judge came to the conclusion now advanced by the Government. But
    we owe this determination no deference. Partyka, 
    417 F.3d at 411
    .
    15
    incorporates all violations of the misdemeanor portion, § 3733(a). 
    75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3733
    (a.2)(2). He next argues that the language “if the driver while fleeing or attempting
    to elude a police officer” is more naturally read to refer to the title of the statute, which is
    “Fleeing or attempting to elude police officer.” 
    75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3733
     (emphasis added).
    In other words, Mr. Rosario-Ovando argues that when the felony portion states “while