And, because the BIA has ruled on the IJ’s dismissal of the first motion to reopen, Eremenko has exhausted his administrative remedies. Alleyne v. INS,
879 F.2d 1177, 1182-84 (3d Cir. 1989) (holding that review of questions not raised to the BIA is barred). We consider next whether the BIA abused its discretion in denying Eremenko’s motions to reopen. The BIA held that the IJ had correctly denied the first motion to reopen because it “was not accompanied by the requisite application for the requested relief or by any supporting documentation, as required by
8 C.F.R. § 3.23(b)(3).” Regulations provide that “[a]ny motion to reopen for the purpose of acting on an application for relief must be accompanied by the appropriate application for relief and all supporting documents.”