Teamsters Local 628 v. NLRB , 88 F. App'x 507 ( 2004 )
[…] charge in a complaint). The second possible way of framing the issue is similarly
    unavailing because, if the charge was not presented to the NLRB for its consideration, it
    did not have any obligation or duty to consider it or to include this provision in its
    ultimate ruling. To the extent that the petitioner seeks a review of the NLRB’s order
    based upon this alleged defect, we find that petitioner effectively waived any argument
    regarding this issue by not raising it until now. 
    29 U.S.C. § 160
    (e) (“No objection that
    has not been urged before the Board . . . shall be considered by the court . . . .”); see
    Woelke & Ramiro Framing, Inc. v. NLRB, 
    456 U.S. 645
    , 666 (1982) (stating that a
    party’s failure to petition the board for reconsideration of an issue “prevents consideration
    of the question by the courts”).