Patrick King v. Attorney General United States ( 2022 )
[…] involves moral turpitude.4 Larios v. Att’y Gen., 
    978 F.3d 62
    , 70 (3d Cir. 2020) (quoting
    Moreno v. Att’y Gen., 
    887 F.3d 160
    , 163 (3d Cir. 2018)). The least culpable conduct
    must be reprehensible and be committed with some level of consciousness or deliberation
    in order to qualify as turpitudinous. Javier v. Att’y Gen., 
    826 F.3d 127
    , 130 (3d Cir.
    2016).
    Pennsylvania’s felony fleeing statute criminalizes willful behavior and thus
    satisfies the scienter requirement for a CIMT. 
    75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3733
    (a) (“Any driver
    of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who
    otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police officer . . .” (emphasis added)).
    4
    We employ the modified categorical approach if a statute is divisible and the relevant
    documents permit us to determine the specific provision under which a defendant was
    convicted.