In the Interest of: M.G., a Minor ( 2017 )
[…] 111 A.3d 1164
      (Pa.
    2015).      Clear and convincing evidence must be established to
    support a finding of Aggravated Circumstances.                     Clear and
    convincing evidence is testimony that is so "clear, direct,
    weighty and convincing as to enable the trier of fact to come to
    a clear conviction,              without hesitance, of the truth of the
    precise facts in issue.                 In Re K.M.,   
    53 A.3d 781
    (Pa.Super.
    2012)   .
    A further consideration is the presumption created under 23
    Pa.C.S.A.      §    6381      (d),   which reads, in relevant part, as follows:
    Evidence that a child has suffered child abuse of
    such a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained or
    exist except by reason of the acts...of the parent or
    other person responsible for the welfare of the child
    shall be prima facie evidence of child abuse by the
    parent or other person responsible for the welfare of
    the child.
    In the present case, it is a matter of scientific fact that
    the Appellant is the biological father of J.C.                     M.G.'s pregnancy
    with the Appellant's child, J.C., "would ordinarily not exist
    except by reason of" the Appellant's acts.