In the Interest of: M.G., a Minor ( 2017 )
[…] through direct sexual contact between the Appellant and M.G.
    In addition,         there are the reports of physical contact
    between the Appellant and M.G. which are consistent with the
    existence of       a   sexual relationship between them.                 Standing alone,
    these reports would be insufficient proof of that relationship.
    However,       in the context of the other cumulative                  evidence, they
    bolster the Court's conclusion that such                     a    relationship did
    exist.
    Under the CPSL at 23 Pa.C.S.A.                   §   6303,   the following is
    included, inter alia,             within the definition of "sexual abuse or
    exploitation ":
    ...(ii)      Statutory sexual assault as defined in 18 Pa.C.S.                     §
    3122.1;...and,
    ...(xii)      Unlawful contact with a minor as defined in 18
    Pa.C.S.    §   6318.
    18    Pa.C.S.     §   3122.1       (b)   states that "[a] person commits a
    felony of the first degree when that person engages in sexual
    intercourse with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that
    person is 11 or more years older than the complainant and the