•                         NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] that the STB would otherwise reject the OFA.          She found that §
    10501 granted the STB exclusive jurisdiction over the OFA process,
    holding:
    The court is without jurisdiction to conclude
    that the OFA, which has not even been filed
    at this juncture, would in fact violate
    applicable laws. It is within the exclusive
    province of the STB to determine whether the
    OFA that is ultimately submitted is proper
    under its applicable standard of review.
    We agree with her analysis.
    
    49 U.S.C. § 10501
    (b)(2) states that the STB's jurisdiction
    over "the construction, acquisition, operation, abandonment, or
    discontinuance   of   spur,   industrial,   team,   switching,   or   side
    tracks, or facilities . . . is exclusive."          Further, except as
    otherwise provided in the ICCTA, all statutory remedies "with
    respect to regulation of rail transportation" are exclusive. 
    Ibid.
    In Chicago & North Western Transporation Company v. Kalo
    Brick & Tire Company, 
    450 U.S. 311