Aaron Ross v. Wayne Early , 746 F.3d 546 ( 2014 )
[…] Id.       The Policy further directs police officers to issue at
    least two verbal warnings prior to making any arrest for failure
    to obey a lawful order.         See id.; see also Md. Code Ann., Crim.
    2
    The parties have stipulated that the e-mails “constitute[]
    a policy of the Mayor and City Council of Baltimore and the
    Baltimore City Police Department[.]” J.A. 156.
    3
    Feld Entertainment parks large trailers on the Hopkins
    Place plaza during the pendency of the Circus.  See J.A. 214,
    240.
    6
    Law § 10–201(c)(3) (a person who “willfully fail[s] to obey a
    reasonable and lawful order that a law enforcement officer makes
    to prevent a disturbance to the public peace” is guilty of a
    misdemeanor).
    On March 12, 2008, and March 25, 2009, Appellant was
    leafleting within the prohibited area outside the Arena’s West
    Baltimore    Street    entrance.          On       each    occasion,       Officer    Early