Paul Fischer v. Donald Berwick , 503 F. App'x 210 ( 2013 )
[…] intends judicial review of administrative action, which can only
    be   rebutted     by    clear      and   convincing        evidence        of    contrary
    legislative intent.         Am. Soc’y of Cataract & Refractive Surgery
    v.   Thompson,    
    279 F.3d 447
    ,    452   (7th      Cir.    2002).         Contrary
    legislative      intent     may    be    proved      by    specific        language      or
    legislative      history,    or     by    the    details     of      the    legislative
    scheme.   See 
    id.
    Section 1395w-4(i)(1)(B) provides:                    “There shall be no
    administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this
    title or otherwise of . . . the determination of relative values
    and relative value units under subsection (c) of this section.”
    This provision is a clear and explicit indication of legislative
    intent to prohibit judicial review of claims challenging the
    determination      of    RVUs.       Accordingly,         the    issue      is       whether
    Appellants’ claims challenge the determination of RVUs.