Com. v. Sidhu, V. ( 2014 )
[…] Vikram Sidhu appeals the April 2, 2013 judgment of sentence, which
    was imposed after Sidhu was convicted of the summary offense of driving
    while operating privilege is suspended or revoked      DUI related, 75 Pa.C.S.
    § 1543(b)(1). Sidhu challenges the weight of the evidence presented at trial
    to convict him of this crime. We affirm.
    The trial court set forth the factual history of this case as follows:
    [Sidhu] was found guilty of committing the summary offense of
    driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked[ ]DUI
    related, in violation of [section 1543(b)]. In relevant part, the
    statute reads as such:
    A person who drives a motor vehicle on a highway or
    trafficway of this Commonwealth at a time when the
    condition of acceptance of Accelerated Rehabilitative
    Disposition for a violation of section 3802 . . . shall, upon
    conviction, be guilty of a summary offense and shall be
    sentenced to pay a fine of $500 and to undergo
    J-A18030-14
    imprisonment for a period of not less than 60 days nor
    more than 90 days.
    [] 75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1).
    At trial, the Commonwealth entered into evidence a Certified
    Driver History Report [that was] prepared [on] December 17,
    2012.
    privileges were suspended on the date in question (December