United States v. Alejandro Figueroa-Munoz , 592 F. App'x 336 ( 2015 )
[…] sentencing and Figueroa did not object, our review is for plain error only. See
    United States v. Bishop, 
    603 F.3d 279
    , 280 (5th Cir. 2010). Under plain error
    review, relief is not warranted unless there has been error, the error is clear or
    obvious, and the error affected substantial rights. Puckett v. United States,
    
    556 U.S. 129
    , 135 (2009). Further, we should exercise our discretion to correct
    plain error only if the error seriously affects the fairness, integrity, or public
    reputation of judicial proceedings. 
    Id. Pursuant to
    18 U.S.C. § 3583(d), a district court may order, as a condition
    of supervised release, any condition set forth in 18 U.S.C. § 3563(b). Section
    3563(b) includes that the defendant “remain in the custody of the Bureau of
    Prisons during nights, weekends, or other intervals of time, totaling no more
    than the lesser of one year or the term of imprisonment authorized for the
    offense, during the first year of the term of probation or supervised release[.]”
    § 3563(b)(10).
    “[L]egal error must be clear or obvious, rather than subject to reasonable
    dispute.” 
    Id. at 135;
    see also United States v. Hernandez-De Aza, 536 F. App’x
    404, 408 (5th Cir. 2013). Figueroa has not shown that the district court’s