Texas RioGrande Legal Aid, Inc v. Les Range , 594 F. App'x 813 ( 2014 )
[…] development, (10) receiving testing, (11) referred to
    supportive service, (12) receiving some service, (13)
    placed according to wage rates, and (14) placed
    according to duration. The State agencies also shall
    collect data on agricultural clearance orders (including
    field checks), MSFW complaints, and monitoring
    activities, as directed by ETA [the Employment and
    Training Administration of the Department of Labor].
    These data shall be collected in accordance with
    applicable ETA Reports and Guidance Letters.
    
    Id. § 653.109(a).
    6
    6 Under the regulations, migrant and seasonal farmworkers (“MSFWs”) may be, but
    are not necessarily, foreign nationals working in the United States with H-2A visas. See 20
    C.F.R. § 651.10 (“MSFW means a migrant farmworker, a migrant food processing worker, or
    a seasonal farmworker.” “Migrant farmworker is a seasonal farmworker who had to travel
    5
    Case: 14-60111      Document: 00512850607         Page: 6    Date Filed: 11/26/2014
    No. 14-60111
    As an initial matter, these regulations refer to the collection and
    dissemination of “data.” See 
    id.