Texas RioGrande Legal Aid, Inc v. Les Range , 594 F. App'x 813 ( 2014 )
[…] continuous improvement of a nationwide employment statistics system.” 
    Id. § 49l-2(a)(1).
       That system, the statute mandates, must include certain
    statistical data relating to, for one example, unemployment rates. 
    Id. § 49l-
    2(a)(1)(A)(i). But the statute says nothing about H-2A records, and Southern
    Migrant does not make a reasonable argument allowing us to construe the
    statute as providing the right it claims.
    Southern Migrant focuses its argument in favor of a right to receive all
    H-2A records on 20 C.F.R. § 653.110(a), which requires state agencies to
    “disclose to the public” upon request “the data collected by State and local
    offices pursuant to § 653.109.” Section 653.109 in turn provides, in the part
    upon which Southern Migrant relies, that state agencies shall:
    Collect data on MSFWs [migrant and seasonal
    farmworkers], including data on the number (1)
    contacted through outreach activities, (2) registering