Worldcall Interconnect, Inc. v. FCC , 907 F.3d 810 ( 2018 )
[…] A
    at 5458 (amending § 20.12), and defined CMDS as “any
    mobile data service that is not interconnected with the public switched network
    and is: (1) provided for profit; and (2) available to the public or to such classes
    of eligible users as to be effectively available to the public.” 
    Id. app. A
    at 5457
    (amending § 20.3). Under the Data Roaming Order, providers of CMDS are
    required to “offer roaming arrangements to other such providers on
    commercially reasonable terms and conditions,” subject to limitations. 
    Id. app. A
    at 5458 (amending § 20.12). The only limitation relevant here is the
    understanding that “providers may negotiate the terms of their roaming
    arrangements on an individualized basis.” 
    Id. The Commission
    assesses
    commercial reasonableness on a “case-by-case” basis, considering the “totality
    of the circumstances.” 
    Id. In the
    Data Roaming Order, the Commission set
    forth a non-exhaustive list of factors it may consider in making this