Worldcall Interconnect, Inc. v. FCC , 907 F.3d 810 ( 2018 )
[…] actions.” 
    Id. app. A
    at 15850 (amending 47 C.F.R. § 20.3). Automatic roaming
    is defined in contrast to manual roaming, which requires special action on the
    part of the subscriber—typically providing a credit card number to the
    carrier—before the other network can be used. 
    Id. The Automatic
    Roaming
    Order provided that host carriers must provide automatic roaming “upon
    reasonable request” and “on reasonable and nondiscriminatory terms and
    conditions.” 
    Id. app. A
    at 15851 (amending 47 C.F.R. § 20.12). The order cabins
    the application of this obligation, however, to (1) “CMRS [commercial mobile
    radio service] carriers” who “offer real-time, two-way switched voice or data
    service that is interconnected with the public switched network” and (2) “the
    provision of push-to-talk and text-messaging service by CMRS carriers.” 
    Id. CMRS had
    been previously defined under 47 C.F.R. § 20.3 as “a mobile service
    that is: (a)(1) Provided for profit, i.e., with the intent of receiving compensation