•                           In the
[…] statutory context, we look to how the term “relief” is used in the TCPA itself. Cadena
    Comercial USA Corp. v. Tex. Alcoholic Beverage Comm’n, 
    518 S.W.3d 318
    , 326 (Tex. 2017)
    (reiterating that, when construing a statute, “words and phrases are not to be
    8
    considered in isolation, but rather in the context of the statute as a whole”). In
    looking at Section 27.001(6), we note that the word “relief” is modified by the terms
    “legal,” “declaratory,” and “equitable.”5       
    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 27.001
    (6).
    Declaratory relief is relief granted by a court under specific statutory authority.
    See 
    id.
     § 37.002(b) (providing for the remedy of a declaratory judgment to “settle and
    to afford relief from uncertainty and insecurity with respect to [certain] rights, status,
    and other legal relations”). Wolfram’s motion for security for costs did not seek
    declaratory relief.
    With regard to “legal” and “equitable” relief, as our sister court has pointed
    out, the qualifiers “legal” and “equitable” implicate “the traditional law–equity