United States v. Octavia Anderson , 496 F. App'x 429 ( 2012 )
[…] , 491 (5th Cir. 2008) (internal quotations
    omitted). We reverse only if “the evidence, when reviewed in the light most
    favorable to the government, would not allow a rational fact finder to find every
    element of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt.” 
    Id. at 492
    .
    Under § 513(a), it is a crime to “(1) make, utter or possess (2) a counterfeit
    security (3) of an organization (4) with intent to deceive (5) another person,
    organization, or government.” United States v. Reasor, 
    418 F.3d 466
    , 468 (5th
    Cir. 2005). For the purposes of § 513(a), “organization” includes “a legal entity,
    other than a government, established or organized for any purpose, and
    includes . . . [an] association of persons which operates in or the activities of
    which affect interstate or foreign commerce.”             § 513(c)(4).   Anderson’s
    superseding indictment stated:
    On or about April 20, 2011, in the Lubbock Division of
    the Northern District of Texas, and elsewhere, Octavia
    Anderson, defendant, did possess and utter, forged and