Central and South v. EPA ( 2000 )
[…] or disposing of PCBs is also responsible for determining and
    complying with all other applicable Federal, State, and local laws
    and regulations;” 40 C.F.R. § 761.72(c)(2), that provides “[s]crap
    metal recovery ovens and smelters disposing of PCBs must provide
    notification as disposers of PCBs, are not required to submit
    annual reports, and shall otherwise comply with all applicable
    provisions of subparts J and K of this part, as well as other
    applicable Federal, State, and local laws and regulations;” and 40
    C.F.R. § 761.79(a)(6), “[a]ny person engaged in decontamination
    under this section is responsible for determining and complying
    with all other applicable Federal, State, and local laws and
    regulations.”
    2
    An EPA declaration contained in the preamble to a final rule
    setting forth the Agency’s final and binding interpretation of the
    statute qualifies as a reviewable regulation for purposes of
    judicial review. Chemical Waste Management v. EPA, 
    869 F.2d 1526
    ,