Marriage of Herrera v. Herrera , 298 P.3d 1209 ( 2013 )
[…] Accordingly, the decision of the district court is affirmed.

    ¶ 20 AFFIRMED.

    BARNES, V.C.J., and WISEMAN, J., concur.

    . Mother filed a motion for new trial, which was summarily denied by the district court. On appeal, Mother did not question the propriety of the district court's denial of her motion for new trial. Accordingly, the same will not be considered by this Court. In regard to post-trial motions, 12 *1212O.S.Supp.2004 § 990.2(A) reads in relevant part: "If the decision on the motion [for new trial] was against the moving party, the moving party may appeal from the judgment, decree or final order, from the ruling on the motion, or from both, in one appeal, within thirty (30) days after the filing of the order disposing of the motion.”

    . Section 118H(C) states:

    If the district or administrative court deviates from the amount of child support indicated by the child support guidelines, the court shall make specific findings of fact supporting such action. The findings of fact shall include: