Act South, LLC v. Reco Electric Co. , 299 P.3d 505 ( 2012 )
[…] The application must set forth the amount requested and include information which supports that amount. The application must be filed within thirty (30) *508days after the filing of the judgment, decree or appealable order.

    12 0.8.2011 $ 696.4 (emphasis added).

    {13 Title 12 section 2007(B)(1) provides in part:

    An application to the court for an order shall be by motion which, unless made during a hearing or trial, shall be made in writing, shall state with particularity the grounds therefor, and shall set forth the relief or order sought.

    12 0.8.2011 $ 2007(B)(1) (emphasis added).

    $14 Neither § 696.4(B) nor § 2007(B)(1) specifically requires detailed time records or sets a time for the submission to the trial court of such time records for review.