Lyons Hollis Associates, Inc. v. New Technology Partners, Inc. , 278 F. Supp. 2d 236 ( 2002 )
[…] LEXIS 17601, at *9-10. Rather, the party seeking this ancillary order need only establish probable cause, as discussed above.

    Moreover, § 52-422 explicitly provides that a court "may make ... such order ... as may be necessary to protect the rights of the parties pending the rendering of an [arbitration] award."