In re the Marriage of CLARENCE WALTER
[…] The doctrine does not apply here. Although Christine herself did not fully comply
    with the disclosure requirements, she based her set-aside motion on Walter’s
    nondisclosures.
    34.
    527 (Steiner); see Cal. Const., art. VI, § 13 [“No judgment shall be set aside, … in any
    cause, … for any error as to any matter of procedure, unless, after an examination of the
    entire cause, including the evidence, the court shall be of the opinion that the error
    complained of has resulted in a miscarriage of justice.”].) “Additionally, to the degree
    that section 2107, subdivision (d) is read for that proposition, it is also ... inconsistent
    with at least one other statute which is part of the same scheme ….” 
    (Steiner, supra
    , at
    p. 527; see § 2121, subd. (b) [“In all proceedings under this chapter, before granting
    relief, the court shall find that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially
    affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from
    the granting of the relief.”].) In view of “established canon[s] … that statutes must be
    construed … to render them constitutional” 
    (Steiner, supra
    , at p. 528) and “[s]tatutory
    schemes must … be read as a whole, harmonizing their provisions” (ibid.), “the statement