In re CHARLES PORTUS.
[…] present at the hearing, notice of the right to be represented by legal counsel, notice
    of the right to demand a jury trial, and notice of the right to an independent
    clinical evaluation.
    Appellant’s reliance on MCL 330.1453 is misplaced. It refers to the “receipt of the
    documents described in section 452(b),” i.e., “[a] petition for a determination that an individual
    is a person requiring treatment, a clinical certificate executed by a physician or a licensed
    psychologist, and a clinical certificate executed by a psychiatrist.” MCL 330.1452(b). Appellant
    had already been determined to be a person requiring treatment and the July 14, 2011 petition
    was a petition for a continuing order of involuntary mental health treatment under MCL
    330.1473, i.e., “[a] petition for a determination that an individual continues to be a person
    requiring treatment[.]” MCL 330.1452(c). Because the July 14, 2011 petition was not a
    document described in MCL 330.1452(b), appellant was not entitled to a copy within four days
    after the court received it. Rather, he was entitled to notice of the petition and the time and place