Further, Williams has failed to provide any evidence that Hunt or Pack engaged in similar behavior other than these two discrete instances, which were far from the pattern of behavior that Graphic Packaging cited for Williams’s termination. - 12 - No. 18-5485, Williams v. Graphic Packaging Int’l, Inc. C. Williams next argues that Graphic Packaging violated the GINA. It is “an unlawful employment practice for an employment agency to request, require, or purchase genetic information with respect to an individual or family member of the individual[.]” 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff-2(b). GINA defines “genetic information” as information about a “genetic test” or the “manifestation of a disease or disorder in family members.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff(4)(A). A “genetic test” means “an analysis of human DNA, RNA, chromosomes, proteins, or metabolites that detects genotypes, mutations, or chromosomal changes.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff(7)(A). There are exceptions to this general prohibition, however.