Palmetto Properties v. County of DuPage ( 2004 )
[…] sodomy;
    c. Fondling, kissing or other erotic touching of Specified
    Anatomical Areas;
    d. Flagellation or torture in the context of a sexual relationship;
    e. Masochism, erotic or sexually oriented torture, beating or the
    infliction of pain;
    f. Erotic touching, fondling or other such contact with an animal
    by a human being;
    g. Human excretion, urination, menstruation or vaginal or anal
    irrigation as part of or in connection with any of the activities
    set forth in “a” through “f ” above.
    2
    In relevant part, section 5/5-1097.5 states: “For the purposes of
    this Section, ‘adult entertainment facility’ means (i) a striptease
    club or pornographic movie theatre whose business is the com-
    mercial sale, dissemination, or distribution of sexually explicit
    material, shows, or other exhibitions or (ii) adult bookstore or
    adult video store . . . .”
    4                                                      No. 03-2174
    respects. First, under the law as adopted in 1986, DuPage
    County required all adult businesses to locate in a zoning
    district designated “industrial” and banned such establish-